Crossword Champ Premium May 12 2021 Answers

Below you may find all the Crossword Champ Premium May 12 2021 Answers. This is a new crossword type of game developed by Monster Brain Studios, a new company from Hong Kong! Stuck and can’t find the answer for any of the daily crossword clues? No need to panic at all, we’ve got you covered with all the answers and solutions below. In order to find the solution for any of the crossword clues please click on any of the clues below and a new page will pop-up with the answer you are looking for! Thanks for choosing our site!

There are 3 Daily Puzzles available every single day in Crossword Champ. Click on any of the links below to be redirected to the other puzzles.

Crossword Champ Premium May 12 2021 Answers

ACROSS
  • Jabberwocky opener
    TWAS
  • Scary Spice
    MELB
  • Nahuatl
    AZTEC
  • Potter's need
    KILN
  • Concept
    IDEA
  • [[IMAGE]](Tropical climbing plant)
    LIANA
  • Dust Bowl migrant
    OKIE
  • Zeus in another form
    SWAN
  • Government issue for short
    TNOTE
  • Odysseus' temptresses
    SIRENS
  • ___ Bottling Company (Cleveland fixture for over 85 years)
    NEHI
  • Junior e.g.
    SON
  • A real scream
    RIOT
  • Completely gratify
    SATE
  • Olympics squad in red white and blue
    TEAMUSA
  • Colorado county or its seat
    PUEBLO
  • Nitwit
    DOLT
  • Torn cloth
    RAG
  • Dispensed with out
    DOLED
  • Wanted-poster letters
    AKA
  • Flying company
    AIRLINE
  • Before a B
    ANA
  • Kind of artery
    RENAL
  • Big four record company
    EMI
  • Heavy cart
    DRAY
  • Standard
    ENSIGN
  • Flowers with yellow buttonlike blooms
    TANSIES
  • Warm scarves: muff___
    LERS
  • Succeed has two succinct has three
    CEES
  • Lemon or peach
    HUE
  • Express audibly
    BLAT
  • Kind of pants
    PAJAMA
  • Blooper
    ERROR
  • Paper money of Ghana
    CEDI
  • Spanish eight
    OCHO
  • Quotable Yankee
    BERRA
  • The First Wives Club co-star 1996
    HAWN
  • Smooth
    IRON
  • Compass points
    EASTS
  • Auction caution
    ASIS
  • Characteristic smell of wine
    NOSE
DOWN
  • Boxing match ending stats
    TKOS
  • ___pedia
    WIKI
  • Automobile Liability Insurance Reporting for short
    ALIR
  • More than frown on
    SNEERAT
  • Truman's state
    MISSOURI
  • Relative of Geo. or Chas.
    EDW
  • Like venison
    LEAN
  • Sources of frustration
    BANES
  • Elevation
    ALTITUDE
  • Claret relative for short
    ZIN
  • NM city
    TAOS
  • Inner: Prefix
    ENTO
  • Normandy town
    CAEN
  • Matchsticks game
    NIM
  • Gen. Arnold to friends
    HAP
  • Pre-Soviet ruler
    TSAR
  • Job ad inits.
    EEO
  • Like some black guys on TV
    TOKEN
  • Panaches
    ELANS
  • Lace end
    AGLET
  • Trumpeting sound
    BLARE
  • Olin and Horne
    LENAS
  • Jazz singer whose surname came from pig Latin
    ODAY
  • Precursor to a game of chicken
    DARE
  • Number systems
    ALGEBRAS
  • Apple product
    IMAC
  • Bowling game
    NINEPINS
  • Afflict
    AIL
  • Become unconnected
    DISJOIN
  • Top rugby clubs' league
    NRL
  • Salton or Sargasso
    SEA
  • Gervasi who directed 2012's Hitchcock
    SACHA
  • Wife of Hercules
    HEBE
  • Organic fertilizer compound
    UREA
  • Drops the ball
    ERRS
  • Snapple selections
    TEAS
  • Prefix with phobia
    ACRO
  • Electrical conductance units
    MHOS
  • First-class
    AONE
  • Snippet for Sandy
    ORT
  • Bad record for a motorist for short
    DWI

Did you finish already the Crossword Champ Premium May 12 2021? Leave a comment and share your thoughts for the Crossword Champ Puzzles.